Fandom

Magic: The Gathering

Fallen Empires

6,386pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

Set Specifications
Fallen Empires symbol

Size:

Card Galleries:
English

Set Information
187 Cards Total (33 White, 33 Green, 33 Red, 33 Blue, 33 Black, 11 Land, 
11 Artifacts; 66 Uncommons, 121 Commons)

Explanation of Rarity: the number after the rarity (e.g.: Common 1), means 
that that card appears that many times on the print sheet. 


Black  
Armor Thrull (v. 1)                Jeff A. Menges         C1  
Armor Thrull (v. 2)                Pete Venters           C1  
Armor Thrull (v. 3)                Ron Spencer            C1  
Armor Thrull (v. 4)                Scott Kirschner        C1  
Basal Thrull (v. 1)                Christopher Rush       C1  
Basal Thrull (v. 2)                Kaja Foglio            C1  
Basal Thrull (v. 3)                Phil Foglio            C1  
Basal Thrull (v. 4)                Richard Kane Ferguson  C1  
Breeding Pit                       Anson Maddocks         U3  
Derelor                            Anson Maddocks         U1  
Ebon Praetor                       Randy Asplund-Faith    U1  
Hymn to Tourach (v. 1)             Liz Danforth           C1  
Hymn to Tourach (v. 2)             Quinton Hoover         C1  
Hymn to Tourach (v. 3)             Scott Kirschner        C1  
Hymn to Tourach (v. 4)             Susan Van Camp         C1  
Initiates of the Ebon Hand (v. 1)  Heather Hudson         C1  
Initiates of the Ebon Hand (v. 2)  Liz Danforth           C1  
Initiates of the Ebon Hand (v. 3)  Kaja Foglio            C1  
Mindstab Thrull (v. 1)             Heather Hudson         C1  
Mindstab Thrull (v. 2)             Mark Tedin             C1  
Mindstab Thrull (v. 3)             Richard Kane Ferguson  C1  
Necrite (v. 1)                     Christopher Rush       C1  
Necrite (v. 2)                     Drew Tucker            C1  
Necrite (v. 3)                     Ron Spencer            C1  
Order of the Ebon Hand (v. 1)      Christopher Rush       C1  
Order of the Ebon Hand (v. 2)      Melissa Benson         C1  
Order of the Ebon Hand (v. 3)      Ron Spencer            C1  
Soul Exchange                      Anthony Waters         U3  
Thrull Champion                    Daniel Gelon           U1  
Thrull Retainer                    Ron Spencer            U3  
Thrull Wizard                      Anson Maddocks         U3  
Tourach's Chant                    Richard Kane Ferguson  U3  
Tourach's Gate                     Sandra Everingham      U1  



Blue  
Deep Spawn                         Mark Tedin             U3  
High Tide (v. 1)                   Amy Weber              C1  
High Tide (v. 2)                   Anson Maddocks         C1  
High Tide (v. 3)                   Drew Tucker            C1  
Homarid (v. 1)                     Bryon Wackwitz         C1  
Homarid (v. 2)                     Heather Hudson         C1  
Homarid (v. 3)                     Mark Tedin             C1  
Homarid (v. 4)                     Quinton Hoover         C1  
Homarid Shaman                     Amy Weber              U1  
Homarid Spawning Bed               Douglas Shuler         U3  
Homarid Warrior (v. 1)             Daniel Gelon           C1  
Homarid Warrior (v. 2)             Douglas Shuler         C1  
Homarid Warrior (v. 3)             Randy Asplund-Faith    C1  
Merseine (v. 1)                    Drew Tucker            C1  
Merseine (v. 2)                    Heather Hudson         C1  
Merseine (v. 3)                    Margaret Organ-Kean    C1  
Merseine (v. 4)                    Pete Venters           C1  
River Merfolk                      Douglas Shuler         U1  
Seasinger                          Amy Weber              U3  
Svyelunite Priest                  Ron Spencer            U3  
Tidal Flats (v. 1)                 Rob Alexander          C1  
Tidal Flats (v. 2)                 Rob Alexander          C1  
Tidal Flats (v. 3)                 Sandra Everingham      C1  
Tidal Influence                    Tom Wänerstrand        U3  
Vodalian Knights                   Susan Van Camp         U1  
Vodalian Mage (v. 1)               Mark Poole             C1  
Vodalian Mage (v. 2)               Quinton Hoover         C1  
Vodalian Mage (v. 3)               Susan Van Camp         C1  
Vodalian Soldiers (v. 1)           Jeff  A. Menges        C1  
Vodalian Soldiers (v. 2)           Melissa Benson         C1  
Vodalian Soldiers (v. 3)           Richard Kane Ferguson  C1  
Vodalian Soldiers (v. 4)           Susan Van Camp         C1  
Vodalian War Machine               Amy Weber              U1  



Green  
Elven Fortress (v. 1)              Mark Poole             C1  
Elven Fortress (v. 2)              Pete Venters           C1  
Elven Fortress (v. 3)              Randy Asplund-Faith    C1  
Elven Fortress (v. 4)              Tom Wänerstrand        C1  
Elvish Farmer                      Richard Kane Ferguson  U1  
Elvish Hunter (v. 1)               Anson Maddocks         C1  
Elvish Hunter (v. 2)               Mark Poole             C1  
Elvish Hunter (v. 3)               Susan Van Camp         C1  
Elvish Scout (v. 1)                Christopher Rush       C1  
Elvish Scout (v. 2)                Mark Poole             C1  
Elvish Scout (v. 3)                Pete Venters           C1  
Feral Thallid                      Rob Alexander          U3  
Fungal Bloom                       Daniel Gelon           U1  
Night Soil (v. 1)                  Drew Tucker            C1  
Night Soil (v. 2)                  Heather Hudson         C1  
Night Soil (v. 3)                  Sandra Everingham      C1  
Spore Cloud (v. 1)                 Amy Weber              C1  
Spore Cloud (v. 2)                 Jesper Myrfors         C1  
Spore Cloud (v. 3)                 Susan Van Camp         C1  
Spore Flower                       Margaret Organ-Kean    U3  
Thallid (v. 1)                     Daniel Gelon           C1  
Thallid (v. 2)                     Edward Beard, Jr.      C1  
Thallid (v. 3)                     Jesper Myrfors         C1  
Thallid (v. 4)                     Ron Spencer            C1  
Thallid Devourer                   Ron Spencer            U3  
Thelon's Chant                     Melissa Benson         U3  
Thelon's Curse                     Pete Venters           U1  
Thelonite Druid                    Margaret Organ-Kean    U3  
Thelonite Monk                     Bryon Wackwitz         U1  
Thorn Thallid (v. 1)               Daniel Gelon           C1  
Thorn Thallid (v. 2)               Heather Hudson         C1  
Thorn Thallid (v. 3)               Jesper Myrfors         C1  
Thorn Thallid (v. 4)               Mark Tedin             C1  



Red  
Brassclaw Orcs (v. 1)              Dan Frazier            C1  
Brassclaw Orcs (v. 2)              Heather Hudson         C1  
Brassclaw Orcs (v. 3)              Rob Alexander          C1  
Brassclaw Orcs (v. 4)              Rob Alexander          C1  
Dwarven Armorer                    Bryon Wackwitz         U1  
Dwarven Catapult                   Jeff A. Menges         U3  
Dwarven Lieutenant                 Jeff A. Menges         U3  
Dwarven Soldier (v. 1)             Douglas Shuler         C1  
Dwarven Soldier (v. 2)             Randy Asplund-Faith    C1  
Dwarven Soldier (v. 3)             Rob Alexander          C1  
Goblin Chirurgeon (v. 1)           Dan Frazier            C1  
Goblin Chirurgeon (v. 2)           Daniel Gelon           C1  
Goblin Chirurgeon (v. 3)           Phil Foglio            C1  
Goblin Flotilla                    Tom Wänerstrand        U1  
Goblin Grenade (v. 1)              Christopher Rush       C1  
Goblin Grenade (v. 2)              Dan Frazier            C1  
Goblin Grenade (v. 3)              Ron Spencer            C1  
Goblin Kites                       Anson Maddocks         U3  
Goblin War Drums (v. 1)            Dan Frazier            C1  
Goblin War Drums (v. 2)            Heather Hudson         C1  
Goblin War Drums (v. 3)            Jeff A. Menges         C1  
Goblin War Drums (v. 4)            Richard Kane Ferguson  C1  
Goblin Warrens                     Dan Frazier            U1  
Orcish Captain                     Mark Tedin             U3  
Orcish Spy (v. 1)                  Daniel Gelon           C1  
Orcish Spy (v. 2)                  Pete Venters           C1  
Orcish Spy (v. 3)                  Susan Van Camp         C1  
Orcish Veteran (v. 1)              Dan Frazier            C1  
Orcish Veteran (v. 2)              Douglas Shuler         C1  
Orcish Veteran (v. 3)              Melissa Benson         C1  
Orcish Veteran (v. 4)              Quinton Hoover         C1  
Orgg                               Daniel Gelon           U1  
Raiding Party                      Quinton Hoover         U3  



White  
Combat Medic (v. 1)                Anson Maddocks         C1  
Combat Medic (v. 2)                Edward Beard, Jr.      C1  
Combat Medic (v. 3)                Liz Danforth           C1  
Combat Medic (v. 4)                Susan Van Camp         C1  
Farrel's Mantle                    Anthony Waters         U3  
Farrel's Zealot (v. 1)             Edward Beard, Jr.      C1  
Farrel's Zealot (v. 2)             Melissa Benson         C1  
Farrel's Zealot (v. 3)             Richard Kane Ferguson  C1  
Farrelite Priest                   Phil Foglio            U3  
Hand of Justice                    Melissa Benson         U1  
Heroism                            Mark Poole             U3  
Icatian Infantry (v. 1)            Christopher Rush       C1  
Icatian Infantry (v. 2)            Douglas Shuler         C1  
Icatian Infantry (v. 3)            Drew Tucker            C1  
Icatian Infantry (v. 4)            Edward Beard, Jr.      C1  
Icatian Javelineers (v. 1)         Edward Beard, Jr.      C1  
Icatian Javelineers (v. 2)         Melissa Benson         C1  
Icatian Javelineers (v. 3)         Scott Kirschner        C1  
Icatian Lieutenant                 Pete Venters           U1  
Icatian Moneychanger (v. 1)        Drew Tucker            C1  
Icatian Moneychanger (v. 2)        Edward Beard, Jr.      C1  
Icatian Moneychanger (v. 3)        Melissa Benson         C1  
Icatian Phalanx                    Kaja Foglio            U3  
Icatian Priest                     Drew Tucker            U3  
Icatian Scout (v. 1)               Douglas Shuler         C1  
Icatian Scout (v. 2)               Phil Foglio            C1  
Icatian Scout (v. 3)               Richard Kane Ferguson  C1  
Icatian Scout (v. 4)               Rob Alexander          C1  
Icatian Skirmishers                Heather Hudson         U1  
Icatian Town                       Tom Wänerstrand        U1  
Order of Leitbur (v. 1)            Bryon Wackwitz         C1  
Order of Leitbur (v. 2)            Bryon Wackwitz         C1  
Order of Leitbur (v. 3)            Randy Asplund-Faith    C1  



Artifact  
Aeolipile                          Heather Hudson         U1  
Balm of Restoration                Margaret Organ-Kean    U1  
Conch Horn                         Phil Foglio            U1  
Delif's Cone                       Mark Tedin             C1  
Delif's Cube                       Mark Tedin             U1  
Draconian Cylix                    Edward Beard, Jr.      U1  
Elven Lyre                         Kaja Foglio            U1  
Implements of Sacrifice            Margaret Organ-Kean    U1  
Ring of Renewal                    Douglas Shuler         U1  
Spirit Shield                      Scott Kirschner        U1  
Zelyon Sword                       Scott Kirschner        U1  



Land  
Bottomless Vault                   Pat Morrissey          U1  
Dwarven Hold                       Pat Morrissey          U1  
Dwarven Ruins                      Mark Poole             U2  
Ebon Stronghold                    Mark Poole             U2  
Havenwood Battleground             Mark Poole             U2  
Hollow Trees                       Pat Morrissey          U1  
Icatian Store                      Pat Morrissey          U1  
Rainbow Vale                       Kaja Foglio            U1  
Ruins of Trokair                   Mark Poole             U2  
Sand Silos                         Pat Morrissey          U1  
Svyelunite Temple                  Mark Poole             U2  


Copyright 1994 Wizards of the Coast, Inc.
Wizards of the Coast, Magic, Magic: the Gathering,
Arabian Nights, Antiquities, Legends, The Dark, Fallen Empires, 
Ice Age, and Chronicles, Homelands, Alliances, Mirage, and 
Visions are trademarks of Wizards of the Coast, Inc.


Card Sets
This article is a Article Stub that is short and needs improvement. .
You can help Magic: The Gathering Wiki by expanding it.

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki