Ad blocker interference detected!
Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers
Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.
|Card Type:||Creature — Human Knight|
|Oracle Text:||When Inspiring Captain enters the battlefield, creatures you control get +1/+1 until end of turn.|
|Flavor Text:||"Our enemies will soon discover that we are not as meek as they had believed."|
|2016-04-08||The set of creatures affected by Inspiring Captain’s ability is determined as the ability resolves. Creatures you begin to control later in the turn won’t get +1/+1.|