FANDOM


Olivia, Mobilized for War
Olivia, Mobilized for War SOI
Printings/Rarity:
Shadows over Innistrad Mythic Rare 
Cost: Mana 1Mana BMana R
CMC: 3
Card Type: Legendary CreatureVampire Knight
Power/Toughness: 3/3
Oracle Text: Flying

Whenever another creature enters the battlefield under your control, you may discard a card. If you do, put a +1/+1 counter on that creature, it gains haste until end of turn, and it becomes a Vampire in addition to its other types.

Rulings
2016-04-08 You decide whether to discard a card as the triggered ability of Olivia, Mobilized for War resolves. If you do, the rest of the ability’s effects happen before any player may take actions.
2016-04-08 If the entering creature leaves the battlefield before the triggered ability of Olivia, Mobilized for War resolves, you may still discard a card. The rest of the ability has no effect.
2016-04-08 If you discard a card, the creature only gains haste until end of turn, but the +1/+1 counter and Vampire subtype remain indefinitely.

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.